Lot#: 72

WS ARCHITECT

Date of Birth:
8/24/2014
Description:
RED, WHITE, BRINDLE
Nickname:
ARCHIE
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Brett Ranch
Owner Name:
BRETT/MARSHALL PARTNERSHIP
Breeder:
Tom Smith
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
146
PH #:
0000
Reg #1:
BTI89668
AI Number:
905
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Wow! The only full brother to the incomparable Jamakizm. Growing fast and already big, splashy colored and gentle as a puppy, like his famous brother. This guy has it all going for him; his first calves by selected premium cows are just arriving. Architect is a gateway back to the unparalleled genetics of Jamakizm, just when the industry was mourning his loss. Destined for greatness.
Sales Comments:
Wow! The only full brother to the incomparable Jamakizm. Growing fast and already big, splashy colored and gentle as a puppy, like his famous brother. This guy has it all going for him; his first calves by selected premium cows are just arriving. Architect is a gateway back to the unparalleled genetics of Jamakizm, just when the industry was mourning his loss. Destined for greatness.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base14.000001/25/201953 mo 
Composite160.000001/25/201953 mo 
Tip to Tip58.500001/25/201953 mo 
Total Horn73.500001/25/201953 mo 
Base14.000005/14/201844mo 
Composite153.500005/14/201844 mo 
Tip to Tip57.500005/14/201844 mo 
Total Horn68.000005/14/201844 mo 
Tip to Tip54.500006/09/2017  
Total Horn65.750006/09/2017  
Tip to Tip27.500009/27/2015  
AI CERTIFICATION # 905
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Blue Ridge Ranch