Lot#: 02

Sittin Smoke

Date of Birth:
3/5/2011
Description:
Red roan
Nickname:
Smokin'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Jim & Pia Eyman
Breeder:
G&G Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
221
Reg #1:
257515
Reg #2:
CI283322
Twin:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Eyman Buckaroo Longhorn Ranch 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic06/01/2015  Palpated bred 11/5/2015. Successful bull calf, 16/5
Natural ServiceBobcat Logic05/15/201408/01/2015 Successful with heifer calf 15/2
Natural ServiceSE Unostopabull03/30/201206/30/2012 Successfully bred (U No Stop A Sittin) by Ima Tellin U Longhorns.
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/10/2015Palpation3.0000Pregnant05/05/2016 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base10.750011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip70.375011/14/2017  
Total Horn83.375011/14/2017  
Base10.375005/22/2017  
Tip to Tip69.375005/22/2017  
Total Horn84.125005/22/2017  
Base11.625011/10/2015  
Tip to Tip65.875011/10/2015  
Total Horn75.875011/10/2015  
Base11.250005/19/2015  
Tip to Tip64.375005/19/2015  
Total Horn74.125005/19/2015  
Base11.375007/10/2014  
Tip to Tip61.125007/10/2014  
Total Horn70.125007/10/2014  
Base11.250012/28/2013  
Tip to Tip58.375012/28/2013  
Total Horn65.625012/28/2013  
Tip to Tip35.500005/11/2012  
Tip to Tip34.000004/26/2012  
Tip to Tip31.500003/30/2012  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Blue Ridge Ranch